Effective date: November 3, 2018

Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) respects the privacy of its users and has developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate its commitment to protecting your privacy while using thehustleisfemale.com and affiliated websites (collectively the “Site”). This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect, how that information may be used, with whom it may be shared, and your choices about such uses and disclosures. We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our Site or transacting business with us. By using our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this Privacy Policy for information on how to contact us.

This Privacy Policy is part of, and is governed by, the terms and conditions set forth in our Terms of Use located at https://thehustleisfemale.com/terms-and-conditions/.

Information we collect about you

In General. We may collect information that can identify, contact, or locate you such as your name and email address (“personal information”) and other information that does not identify you. When you provide personal information through our Site, the information may be sent to servers located in different countries around the world.

Information you provide. We may collect and store personal information when you register and use the Site or provide to us in some other manner. This includes identifying information, such as your name and email address. Information may also be provided by corresponding with us (by email or chat, for instance), when you report a problem with the Site on our Site, when you subscribe for any of our Sites, search for a Site or share data via any of the social media functions on our Site.

Social Connect. When you choose to connect your social media account to your Site profile, we collect Personal Information from that social media website. For example, when you connect your Facebook account, we may collect the Personal Information you have made publicly available in Facebook, such as your name, user ID, profile picture, cover photo, username, gender, networks, age range, language, country, friend list, and any other information you have made public. We may also obtain other non-public information from social media websites with your permission.

Geo-location from your device. We may collect and store your location information if your device settings are enabled to send it to us. We use this information to analyze user behavior show you personalized content and advertisements.

Information about others. We may collect and store personal information about other people (your friends, relatives, colleagues, etc.) that can be obtained when you invite them to use our Site, including their name, address and email address.

Use of cookies and other technologies to collect information. We use various technologies to collect information from your computer and about your activities on our Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use our Site or browse the Website and also allows us to improve the Site. In particular, we may use Identifier for Advertising (IDFA), Advertising ID or other similar technologies to track activity of the device you are using for advertising purposes. The detailed information on how we use cookies and other similar technologies may be found in the section “Cookies and Other Similar Technologies” below.

Information collected automatically. We automatically collect information from your browser when you visit the Site. This information includes your IP address, your browser type and language, information about your device, information about other apps installed on your device, access location and times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us (see “Cookies” below), and the referring website address.

Cookies and Use of Cookie Data. When you visit our Site, we may assign your device one or more cookies to facilitate access to our Site and to personalize your online experience. Through the use of a cookie, we also may automatically collect information about your online activity on the Site, such as the web pages you visit, the time and date of your visits, the links you click, and the searches you conduct on our Site. During your visits to other websites or online Sites where we advertise, we (or third parties) may use certain data collected on our Site to show you the type of advertisements likely to be of greater interest to you. Although you may not opt out of receiving online advertisements generally, you may stop targeted thehustleisfemale.com advertising during your visits to other websites. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, please note that you may not be able to sign in or use some of the interactive features offered on our Site.

Other Technologies. We may use standard Internet technology, such as web beacons and other similar technologies, to track your use of our Site. We also may include web beacons in advertisements or email messages to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon. The information we obtain in this manner enables us to customize the Site we offer our visitors and users to deliver targeted advertisements and to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, programming or other activities.

Information collected by third-parties. We may allow third-party partners, including our authorized Site providers, analytics providers, advertising companies and ad networks, to use “cookies” and other similar technologies to collect information about how the Site, advertisements, and email are viewed and accessed. We do not provide any personal information to these third parties. This information allows us to learn more about how the Site is used and for them to deliver targeted advertisements and gauge their effectiveness. Our partners also may collect information about your online activities over time, on other devices, and on other websites or online Sites when they also use our partners’ Sites. When they provide such Sites, they are governed by their own privacy policies.

Information Collected by Third Party Analytics Services. We may work with third party analytics services to help us understand how the Service is being used, such as tracking the frequency and duration of use of the Service. We may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to collect information about your use of the Service. Google and these analytics services may use cookies to collect information about the content you view, what websites you visit immediately prior to and after visiting the Service, and your system information and geographic information. The information generated by these cookies about your use of the Service will be transmitted to and stored by the applicable analytics services. The information collected by these analytics services allows us to analyze your use of the Service. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Google’s use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to you based on your visit to Site. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting Ad Settings.

How we use the information we collect

General. We may use information that we collect about you to:

  • enhance your user experience on our Site;
  • manage your account;
  • perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our products, Sites, or content, or products, Site or content offered by others;
  • communicate with you by email, and/or through other digital methods about products or Sites that may be of interest to you either from us or other third parties;
  • develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our Site and other websites and online Sites;
  • detect and resolve any fraud or other illegal or undesirable user behavior;
  • perform background checks on users and take other legally-required actions;
    manage our business;
  • provide our advertisements to you when you visit other websites and online Sites;
    perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With whom we share your information

Personal information. We share your personal information with others as indicated below or when we inform you and give you an opportunity to opt out of having your personal information shared. We may share personal information with:

Site providers. We may share your personal information, which may include your name and contact information (including email address) with third parties that perform certain Site on our behalf. These Sites may include fulfilling orders, providing customer Site and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our Site functionality, and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through our Site.

Marketing. We may allow access to data collected by the Site and our Site providers to enable the delivery of online advertising on the Site or on other websites and online Sites, or to send you information we think may be useful or relevant to you. We may also provide your contact information to others for their marketing purposes.

Business partners. When you register on our Site or click-through our advertisements offered on third party websites and online Sites, we may share personal information with the businesses with which we partner to offer you the applicable products, Sites or any advertisements. When you elect to engage in a particular merchant’s offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that merchant. In addition, when you click on an advertisement on our Site relating to a particular merchant, you authorize us to provide your personal information (such as your photograph, age and gender) to that merchant for the purposes of facilitating the completion of your registration with that merchant’s website or Site and for other purposes in accordance with the privacy policy and terms of use of that merchant (please refer to the “Third-Party Websites” section below for additional information).

Disclosure to Third Party Companies Involved in Promotions. When you enter sweepstakes, contest, or giveaway on our Services, we may share your information with any co-sponsors, prize providers, or other third parties involved in the promotion that we identify in the rules or entry materials. We don’t control these third parties’ privacy practices, and our Privacy Policy does not apply to their collection and use of your information. We may also share some of your entry information with third parties or the public in connection with the administration of the promotion, such as winner selection and prize fulfillment, and as permitted by the promotion’s official rules, such as on a winners’ list.

Other Situations. We also may disclose your information, including personal information in connection with a substantial corporate transaction, such as the sale of our business, a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale, or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

Aggregated and/or non-personal information. We may share non-personal information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may combine non-personal information we collect with additional non-personal information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated, non-personal information, or personal information in hashed, non-human readable form, with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis or other business purposes.

Personalized Advertising. You may be able to opt out of receiving personalized advertisements from advertisers or advertising networks who are members of the Network Advertising Initiative or who subscribe to the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising by visiting the opt-out sections on the websites of each of those organizations. Links to those sites are here:

  • Network Advertising Initiative: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
  • Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.aboutads.info/choices//

When you opt out of personalized advertising, you may continue to see online advertising on the Site and/or our ads on other Internet websites and online Sites.

How to unsubscribe from future emails

You may unsubscribe from emails by using the unsubscribe link in a footer of the email.

Third-party websites

There are a number of places on our Site where you may click on a link to access other websites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you click on an advertisement on our Site, you may be taken to a website that we do not control. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party websites you visit by clicking on the “privacy” link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you are visiting.

How you can access your information

If you would like to update or correct any information that you have provided to us through your use of the Site, you may send an email to thehustleisfemale@gmail.com.

Your choices about collection and use of your information

You can control information collected by cookies. See section “Cookies” below for information about declining or deleting cookies.

How we protect your personal information

We implement a number of technical and organizational security measures designed to protect personal information in our control. Please be aware that risk is inherent in Internet technologies. As a result, Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit on or through the Site and you do so at your own risk.

Information you provide about yourself while using our Site

We provide areas on our Site where you can post information about yourself and others and communicate with others. In addition, such postings may appear on other websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. Also, whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information on publicly-viewable web pages, that information will be publicly available and can be collected and used by others. For example, if you post your email address, you may receive unsolicited messages. We cannot control who reads your posting or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise discretion and caution with respect to your personal information.

Children’s privacy

Although our Site is a general audience Site, we restrict the use of our Site to individuals age 18 and above. We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under 18 years of age, and no part of the Site is directed to children under the age of 18. If you learn that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, you may alert us at thehustleisfemale@gmail.com. If we learn that we have collected any personal information from children under 18, we will promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account.

International Data Transfers
Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor is a global business. We may transfer personal information to countries other than the country in which the data was originally collected. These countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. When we transfer your personal information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy.
In particular, to offer our Site, we need to transfer your personal information to the United States. The United States is not considered to provide an adequate level of protection under EU data protection law. By agreeing to the Privacy Policy, you consent to the transfer of your personal information for the purposes described in the Privacy Policy. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, but please note that if you do not consent to the transfer of if you withdraw your consent to transfer, you may not be able to benefit from all or some of our Sites.

If you would like to withdraw your consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to the U.S., please send us an email to thehustleisfemale@gmail.com.

No Rights of Third Parties

This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to users of the website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you check our Site from time to time to inform yourself of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of our other policies. If our practices change regarding previously collected Personal Information in a way that would be materially less restrictive than stated in the version of this Privacy Policy in effect at the time we collected the information, we will make reasonable efforts to provide notice and obtain consent to any such uses as may be required by law.

California Privacy Rights

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or Sites for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses.

To obtain this information from us, please send an email message to thehustleisfemale@gmail.com with “Request for California Privacy Information” on the subject line and in the body of your message. If you are a California resident, we will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response.
Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

Cookies Policy

 

Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) uses cookies on thehustleisfemale.com and affiliated websites (collectively the “Site”).

Our Cookies Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third-parties we partner with may use cookies on the Site, and your choices regarding cookies.

What are cookies

Cookies are small pieces of text sent by your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the Site or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the Site more useful to you. Essentially, cookies are a user’s identification card for our servers. Cookies and web beacons allow us to serve you better and more efficiently.

Information that may be collected by cookies when you use the Service may include, without limitation:
the pages you visit within the Service;
the date and time of your visit to the Service;
the amount of time you spend using the Service;
the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; and/or
your computer and connection information such as your browser type and version, operating system and platform.

Cookies can be “persistent” or “session” cookies.

How we use cookies

When you use and access the Site, we may place a number of cookies in your web browser.
We use or may use cookies and/or web beacons to help us determine and identify repeat visitors, the type of content our users read, the length of time each user spends at any particular area of our Site, and the specific functionalities that users choose to use. To the extent that cookies data constitutes personally identifiable information, we process such data on the basis of your consent.

We use both session and persistent cookies on the Site and we use different types of cookies to run the Site:

  • Essential cookies. Necessary for the operation of the Site. We may use essential cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of user accounts, or offer Site features.
  • Analytical/performance cookies. Allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and see how visitors move around the Site when using it. This helps us improve the way the Site works.
  • Functionality cookies. Used to recognize you when you return to the Site. This enables us to personalize our content for you and remember your preferences.
  • Targeting cookies. Record your visit to the Site, the pages you have visited, and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make the Site and the more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

Third-party cookies

In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-party cookies to report usage statistics of the Site and refine marketing efforts.

  • Tracking cookies. Follow on-site behavior and tie it to other metrics allowing better understanding of usage habits.
  • Optimization cookies. Allow real-time tracking of user conversion from different marketing channels to evaluate their effectiveness.
  • Partner cookies. Provide marketing conversion metrics to our partners so they can optimize their paid marketing efforts.

What are your choices regarding cookies

If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. You can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for interest-based advertising by visiting aboutads.info

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use some or all of the features we offer. You may not be able to store your preferences, subscribe, and some of our pages might not display properly.

Where this privacy policy applies

Personal information is collected by Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor.
Our Site contains links to third party websites which are not subject to this privacy policy. We are not responsible for their content, use of personal information, or security practices.
If you have a query in regards to the processing of your personal information, please contact us at thehustleisfemale@gmail.com.

CONTACT US
Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy:
Bozhena Sheremeta Sole Proprietor
Muravskogo Street 7/2
Khmilnyk UA, 22000